12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)
  • Number
    12305
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1529km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12306
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12305/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1529km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12305/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:09 17:12 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:36 17:40 4 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:50 04:55 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:05 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:35 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi AC Special (via Dhanbad) 02301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (via Patna) 02305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:05 Sunday
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) 02303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:00 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) 02381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:00 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) ?
  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) Train Number is 12305.

  • How many days in a week 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs ?
  • 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) ?
  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) runs between Howrah Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12305 ?
  • 12305 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 16 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna)?
  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1529km between Howrah Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)