12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
  • Number
    12302
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    85km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12301
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 85km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:44 01:54 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Train Number is 12302.

  • How many days in a week 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs ?
  • 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12302 ?
  • 12302 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 1451km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)