12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
  • Number
    12302
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    85km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12301
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 85km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:44 01:54 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)