12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
  • Number
    12301
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    85km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12302
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 85km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:34 22:37 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:47 04:52 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)