12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
  • Number
    12301
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    85km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12302
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 85km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:34 22:37 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:47 04:52 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12301 Howrah Junction 16:50 New Delhi 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12303 Howrah Junction 08:00 New Delhi 06:05 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12305 Howrah Junction 14:05 New Delhi 10:00 Sunday
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express 12273 Howrah Junction 08:35 New Delhi 06:25 Monday Friday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12381 Howrah Junction 08:15 New Delhi 06:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) ?
  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) Train Number is 12301.

  • How many days in a week 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs ?
  • 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) ?
  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) runs between Howrah Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12301 ?
  • 12301 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 16 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)?
  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 1451km between Howrah Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)