12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12294
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1343km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12293
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12294/ Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1343km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12294/ Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 19:20 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Prayagraj Jn 19:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12294.

  • How many days in a week 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express train is 10m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?
  • Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express runs between Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 19:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12294 ?
  • 12294 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express?
  • Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express took 19h 35m to cover total distance of 1343km between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains