12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12294
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1343km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12293
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12294/ Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1343km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12294/ Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 19:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Allahabad Junction 19:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Allahabad Junction 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:21. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 02:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)