12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12294
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1343km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12293
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12294/ Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1343km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12294/ Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 19:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Allahabad Junction 19:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Allahabad Junction 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)