12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12293
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1343km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12294
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12293/ Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1343km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12293/ Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 22129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Allahabad Junction 08:50 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express 12293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Allahabad Junction 12:45 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)