12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express
  • Number
    12293
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1343km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Duronto Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12294
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12293/ Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1343km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12293/ Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 22129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Prayagraj Jn 08:50 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express 12293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express Train Number is 12293.

  • How many days in a week 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express runs ?
  • 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:25 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12293 ?
  • 12293 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 9,10 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1343km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains