12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12292
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    366km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12291
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12292/ MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 366km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12292/ MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) 12292 Chennai Central 23:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12292.

  • How many days in a week 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12292 ?
  • 12292 arrives on platform number 9,10 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 366km between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains