12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12291
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    366km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12292
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12291/ Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 366km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12291/ Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12291 Yesvantpur Junction 22:45 Chennai Central 05:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12291.

  • How many days in a week 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 2m at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Walajah Road Junction, Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12291 ?
  • 12291 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 366km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains