12255 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12255
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    413km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12210
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12255/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 413km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12255/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:15 origin 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:40 08:05 25 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:11 12:15 4 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Haldwani(HDW) 14:17 14:22 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12209 Kanpur Central 06:15 Kathgodam 14:50 Tuesday
Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12255 Kanpur Central 06:15 Kathgodam 14:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12255.

  • How many days in a week 12255 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12255 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12255 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12255 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ?
  • Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs between Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:15 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12255 ?
  • 12255 arrives on platform number 5 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express?
  • Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 413km between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains