12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12252
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12251
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:34 08:39 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Sondad(SNV) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Wadsa(WSA) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Mul Marora(MME) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express (PT) 12252 Korba 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wainganga SF Express (PT) ?
  • Wainganga SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12252.

  • How many days in a week 12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wainganga SF Express (PT) ?
  • Wainganga SF Express (PT) runs between Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Korba at 08:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12252 ?
  • 12252 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Korba and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wainganga SF Express (PT)?
  • Wainganga SF Express (PT) took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1607km between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Wainganga SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains