12252 Wainganga SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12252
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12251
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 08:00 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:34 08:39 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Sondad(SNV) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Wadsa(WSA) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Mul Marora(MME) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express (PT) 12252 Korba 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)