12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12230
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    491km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12229
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 491km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:05 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Mail (PT) 12230 New Delhi 22:05 Lucknow Junction NER 06:55 Daily
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express 82502 New Delhi 15:35 Lucknow Junction NER 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express 12004 New Delhi 06:10 Lucknow Junction NER 12:45 Daily
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. Tejas Express 12586 New Delhi 16:30 Lucknow Junction NER 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)