12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12212
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12212/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12212/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:40 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 1
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Wednesday
Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special 02558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12212.

  • How many days in a week 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:40 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12212 ?
  • 12212 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1058km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains