12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12212
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12211
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12212/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12212/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:40 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Basti(BST) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Bagaha(BUG) 14:09 14:12 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:11 16:14 3 1
Chakia(CAA) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12558 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:15 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 12212 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)