12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12195
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12196
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 05:05 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Kherli(KL) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express 12195 Agra Fort 05:05 Ajmer Junction 11:50 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express 22988 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)