12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12195
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12196
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 05:05 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Kherli(KL) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Dausa(DO) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express 12195 Agra Fort 05:05 Ajmer Junction 11:50 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express 22988 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12195.

  • How many days in a week 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express runs between Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 05:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12195 ?
  • 12195 arrives on platform number 2 at Agra Fort and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 375km between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains