12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12188
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    993km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12187
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 993km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Harda(HD) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:03 13 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express 12188 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:50 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12158/ Hutatma Express run from Solapur to Pune Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)