12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12185
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12185 HabibGanj 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)