12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12185
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12185 HabibGanj 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) Train Number is 12185.

  • How many days in a week 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) train is 25m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewanchal Express (PT) ?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) runs between HabibGanj to Rewa. It departs from HabibGanj at 22:00 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12185 ?
  • 12185 arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewanchal Express (PT)?
  • Rewanchal Express (PT) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 555km between HabibGanj and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Rewanchal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains