12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12185
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12185 HabibGanj 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)