12185 Rewanchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewanchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    12185
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12186
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12185/ Rewanchal Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewanchal Express (PT) 12185 HabibGanj 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)