12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    12184
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12183
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12184/ Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12184/ Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express 12184 Pratapgarh Junction 19:10 Bhopal Junction 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)