12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    12184
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12183
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12184/ Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12184/ Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express 12184 Pratapgarh Junction 19:10 Bhopal Junction 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express Train Number is 12184.

  • How many days in a week 12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express runs ?
  • 12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express ?
  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 19:10 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12184 ?
  • 12184 arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express?
  • Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 757km between Pratapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains