12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12183
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12184
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12183/ Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12183/ Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 19:15 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Amethi(AME) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) 12183 Bhopal Junction 19:15 Pratapgarh Junction 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12183.

  • How many days in a week 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) runs between Bhopal Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 19:15 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12183 ?
  • 12183 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 757km between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains