12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12183
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12184
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12183/ Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12183/ Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 19:15 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Amethi(AME) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) 12183 Bhopal Junction 19:15 Pratapgarh Junction 09:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)