12174 Udyog Nagri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri Express
  • Number
    12174
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12173
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12174/ Udyog Nagri Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 01:50 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:40 11:55 15 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12174 Pratapgarh Junction 01:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)