12174 Udyog Nagri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri Express
  • Number
    12174
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12173
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12174/ Udyog Nagri Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 01:50 origin 0
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:23 03:25 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 05:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:40 11:55 15 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Thane(TNA) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12174 Pratapgarh Junction 01:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyog Nagri Express ?
  • Udyog Nagri Express Train Number is 12174.

  • How many days in a week 12174 Udyog Nagri Express runs ?
  • 12174 Udyog Nagri Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12174 Udyog Nagri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12174 Udyog Nagri Express train is 15m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyog Nagri Express ?
  • Udyog Nagri Express runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 01:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12174 ?
  • 12174 arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyog Nagri Express?
  • Udyog Nagri Express took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1580km between Pratapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Udyog Nagri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains