12173 Udyog Nagri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri Express
  • Number
    12173
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12174
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12173/ Udyog Nagri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12173/ Udyog Nagri Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Amethi(AME) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12173 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Pratapgarh Junction 19:05 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)