12173 Udyog Nagri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyog Nagri Express
  • Number
    12173
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1580km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12174
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12173/ Udyog Nagri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1580km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12173/ Udyog Nagri Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Amethi(AME) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyog Nagri Express 12173 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 Pratapgarh Junction 19:05 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyog Nagri Express ?
  • Udyog Nagri Express Train Number is 12173.

  • How many days in a week 12173 Udyog Nagri Express runs ?
  • 12173 Udyog Nagri Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12173 Udyog Nagri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12173 Udyog Nagri Express train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyog Nagri Express ?
  • Udyog Nagri Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12173 ?
  • 12173 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyog Nagri Express?
  • Udyog Nagri Express took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1580km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udyog Nagri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains