12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
  • Number
    12172
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 00:10 -1385 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 12172 Haridwar 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Train Number is 12172.

  • How many days in a week 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express train is 55m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs between Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Haridwar at 18:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12172 ?
  • 12172 arrives on platform number 3 at Haridwar and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express?
  • Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1769km between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains