12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
  • Number
    12172
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 00:10 -1385 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 12172 Haridwar 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)