12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
  • Number
    12172
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12172/ Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:30 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:15 00:10 -1385 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:47 22:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 12172 Haridwar 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16315/ KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:51 and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16203/ Garudadri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15815/ Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to DEKARGAON. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)