12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)
  • Number
    12171
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12172
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12171/ Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12171/ Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:55 07:10 15 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) 12171 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Haridwar 12:55 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)