12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)
  • Number
    12171
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1769km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12172
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12171/ Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1769km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12171/ Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:55 07:10 15 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) 12171 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Haridwar 12:55 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)