12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri SF Express
  • Number
    12166
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12165
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12166/ Ratnagiri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12166/ Ratnagiri SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Manduadih 20:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12168 Manduadih 09:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri SF Express ?
  • Ratnagiri SF Express Train Number is 12166.

  • How many days in a week 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express runs ?
  • 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri SF Express ?
  • Ratnagiri SF Express runs between Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Manduadih at 20:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12166 ?
  • 12166 arrives on platform number 1 at Manduadih and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri SF Express?
  • Ratnagiri SF Express took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1478km between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains