12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri SF Express
  • Number
    12166
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12165
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12166/ Ratnagiri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12166/ Ratnagiri SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 20:00 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Manduadih 20:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express 12168 Manduadih 09:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)