12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12165
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1477km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 47m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12166
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special 82101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Varanasi Junction 01:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)