12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12165
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1477km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 42m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12166
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special 82101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special 01101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)