12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12165
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 7m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12166
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Manduadih 07:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Manduadih 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12165.

  • How many days in a week 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12165 ?
  • 12165 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)?
  • Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) took 26h 7m to cover total distance of 1478km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains