12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12164
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12163
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Adoni(AD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) 12164 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Dadar Central 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12164.

  • How many days in a week 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:45 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12164 ?
  • 12164 arrives on platform number 8 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1274km between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains