12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12164
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1275km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12163
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1275km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Adoni(AD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express (PT) 12164 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Dadar Central 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)