12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12164
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12163
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Adoni(AD) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) 12164 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Dadar Central 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)