12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12163
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12163/ Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12163/ Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) 12163 Dadar Central 20:30 Chennai Egmore 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)