12163 Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12163
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12163/ Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12163/ Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) 12163 Dadar Central 20:30 Chennai Egmore 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)