12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12163
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12163/ Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12163/ Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) 12163 Dadar Central 20:30 Chennai Egmore 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12163.

  • How many days in a week 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Dadar Central at 20:30 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12163 ?
  • 12163 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)?
  • Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1274km between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains