12163 Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12163
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1274km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12164
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12163/ Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1274km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12163/ Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) 12163 Dadar Central 20:30 Chennai Egmore 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)