12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    12156
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Morena(MRA) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express 12156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 HabibGanj 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)