12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    12156
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Morena(MRA) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express 12156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 HabibGanj 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)