12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
  • Number
    12156
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12156/ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Morena(MRA) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express 12156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 HabibGanj 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)