12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12154
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12153
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12154/ Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12154/ Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Harda(HD) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:47 06:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12154 HabibGanj 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)