12154 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12154
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12153
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12154/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12154/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Harda(HD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12154 Rani Kamlapati 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12154.

  • How many days in a week 12154 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12154 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12154 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12154 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Rani Kamlapati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 18:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12154 ?
  • 12154 arrives on platform number 2 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 816km between Rani Kamlapati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)