12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12153
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12154
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) 12153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 HabibGanj 05:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)