12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12153
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12154
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) 12153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 HabibGanj 05:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Igatpuri, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HabibGanj. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12153 ?
  • 12153 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 816km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12930/ Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) run from Dahod to Valsad. Depart time of 14:51 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:33 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) run from Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)