12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12153
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    817km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12154
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 817km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) 12153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 HabibGanj 05:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 12:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12209/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express run from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)