12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12153
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    816km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12154
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 816km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12153/ Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Harda(HD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) 12153 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 HabibGanj 05:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)