12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
  • Number
    12148
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1918km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12147
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)