12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
  • Number
    12148
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1918km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12147
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Train Number is 12148.

  • How many days in a week 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs ?
  • 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express train is 15m at Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12148 ?
  • 12148 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 1918km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains