12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
  • Number
    12148
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1918km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12147
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1918km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Satara(STR) 12:07 12:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 14:17 14:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)