12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)
  • Number
    12146
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12145
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:43 22:48 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02866 Puri 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) 22866 Puri 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) Train Number is 12146.

  • How many days in a week 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) runs ?
  • 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) runs between Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Puri at 21:25 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12146 ?
  • 12146 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 1879km between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains