12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)
  • Number
    12146
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12145
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:43 22:48 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:50 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:20 03:25 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda) 22866 Puri 05:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:27 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)