12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
  • Number
    12146
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12145
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12146/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:23 22:28 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Talcher(TLHR) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:01 07:06 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:32 15:34 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:27 06:30 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) 22866 Puri 06:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02866 Puri 06:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) 02146 Puri 21:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Train Number is 12146.

  • How many days in a week 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train is 20m at Talcher, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs between Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Puri at 21:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12146 ?
  • 12146 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1878km between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)