12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
  • Number
    12145
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12146
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12145/ Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12145/ Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:20 19:40 20 1
Badmal(BUDM) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 02:45 03:05 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Puri(PURI) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:45 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Train Number is 12145.

  • How many days in a week 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Titlagarh Junction, Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12145 ?
  • 12145 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1879km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains