12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
  • Number
    12145
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1878km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12146
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12145/ Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1878km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12145/ Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:20 19:40 20 1
Badmal(BUDM) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 02:45 03:05 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Puri(PURI) 07:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:45 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)