12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12143
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12144
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:15 17:35 20 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 12143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Sultanpur Junction 20:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)