12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12143
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12144
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 09:15 09:23 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 12143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Sultanpur Junction 17:30 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special 02143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Sultanpur Junction 18:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12143.

  • How many days in a week 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12143 ?
  • 12143 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1546km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)