12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12143
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12144
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:15 17:35 20 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 12143 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Sultanpur Junction 20:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)