1214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special
  • Number
    1214
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01213
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1214/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1214/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 00:35 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:27 01:30 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:08 02:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:27 02:29 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:38 02:39 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Pernem(PERN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special 06164 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 06159 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special Train Number is 1214.

  • How many days in a week 1214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs ?
  • 1214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 00:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1214 ?
  • 1214 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)