12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12132
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12131
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12132/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12132/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) 12132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) 22148 Sainagar Shirdi 09:20 Dadar Central 15:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)