12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    12132
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12131
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12132/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12132/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:55 23:58 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) 12132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) 22148 Sainagar Shirdi 09:20 Dadar Central 15:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)