1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    1213
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01214
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1213/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1213/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:57 17:00 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:25 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (PT) 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 22:45 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special 06163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) 06160 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) Train Number is 1213.

  • How many days in a week 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1213 ?
  • 1213 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1503km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12641/ Thirukkural SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)