1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    1213
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01214
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1213/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1213/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:57 17:00 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:25 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:25 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special 06163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) 06160 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) Train Number is 1213.

  • How many days in a week 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1213 ?
  • 1213 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1503km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)