12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express
  • Number
    12118
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 08:35 origin 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Niphad(NR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express 12118 Manmad Junction 08:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express ?
  • Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Train Number is 12118.

  • How many days in a week 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express runs ?
  • 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express train is 5m at Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express ?
  • Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express runs between Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Manmad Junction at 08:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12118 ?
  • 12118 arrives on platform number 4 at Manmad Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express?
  • Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 240km between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains