12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express
  • Number
    12118
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12117
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 08:35 origin 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Niphad(NR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:00 12:03 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express 12118 Manmad Junction 08:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)