12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express
  • Number
    12117
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:35 16:42 7 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Niphad(NR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express 12117 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Manmad Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)