12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express
  • Number
    12117
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:35 16:42 7 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Niphad(NR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express 12117 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Manmad Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express Train Number is 12117.

  • How many days in a week 12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express runs ?
  • 12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express train is 7m at Kasara,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manmad Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:55 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12117 ?
  • 12117 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 240km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains