12117 Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express
  • Number
    12117
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12117/ Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:40 15:43 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express 12117 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 Manmad Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)