12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12114
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12113
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12114.

  • How many days in a week 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12114 ?
  • 12114 arrives on platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 890km between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains