12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12114
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12113
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)