12114 Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12114
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12113
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12114/ Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)