12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12113
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12114
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12113/ Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12113/ Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:04 08:07 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)