12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12112
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Nandura(NN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)