12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    671km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12112
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 671km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nandura(NN) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Special 02111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 07:55 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12111.

  • How many days in a week 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:55 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12111 ?
  • 12111 arrives on platform number 14,15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 671km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16345/ NETRAVATI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ DHN ALAPPUZHA EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Alappuzha. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ PUNE AMI EXP run from Pune Jn to Amravati. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ TVC TPJ SF EXP run from KOVILPATTI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ MDS KOTA EXP run from Mandsor to Kota Jn. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)