12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12112
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Nandura(NN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Amravati(AMI) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)