12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    669km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12112
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 669km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12111/ Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:55 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Nandura(NN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:32 07:35 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) 12111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Amravati 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12111.

  • How many days in a week 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Kasara,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:55 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12111 ?
  • 12111 arrives on platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 669km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains