12110 Panchavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati Express
  • Number
    12110
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 43m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12109
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12110/ Panchavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12110/ Panchavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 06:02 origin 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Niphad(NR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express 22102 Manmad Junction 05:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Panchavati Express 12110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)