12110 Panchavati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchavati Express
  • Number
    12110
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 43m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12109
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12110/ Panchavati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12110/ Panchavati Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 06:02 origin 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Niphad(NR) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kasara(KSRA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani SF Express 22102 Manmad Junction 05:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Panchavati Express 12110 Manmad Junction 06:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24369/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express run from Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express run from Miraj Junction to Solapur. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)