12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12104
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1480km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12103
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12104/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1480km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12104/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express 11408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Thusday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) 12104 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 08:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12594/ Bhopal - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express run from Bhopal Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)