12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12103
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1481km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12104
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12103/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1481km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12103/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) 11407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 02:30 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) 12103 Pune Junction 16:15 Lucknow Junction NER 17:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82910/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)