12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12103
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12104
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12103/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12103/ Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02099 Pune Junction 11:30 Lucknow Junction NER 13:15 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) 12103 Pune Junction 10:45 Lucknow Junction NER 13:15 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festival Special 01407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 00:50 Tuesday
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT) 11407 Pune Junction 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 00:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12103.

  • How many days in a week 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12103 ?
  • 12103 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) took 26h 30m to cover total distance of 1475km between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12523/ New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)