12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12087
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12088
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12087/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12087/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Tangla(TNL) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Guwahati(GHY) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12087 Naharlagun 06:30 Guwahati 12:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 18:45 Guwahati 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express ?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12087.

  • How many days in a week 12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express ?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express runs between Naharlagun to Guwahati. It departs from Naharlagun at 06:30 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12087 ?
  • 12087 arrives on platform number 1 at Naharlagun and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 332km between Naharlagun and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains