12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12087
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12088
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12087/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12087/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Tangla(TNL) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 09:35 10:00 25 0
Guwahati(GHY) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12087 Naharlagun 05:00 Guwahati 11:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15618 Naharlagun 18:45 Guwahati 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)