12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12086
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    507km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12085
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12086/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 507km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12086/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:00 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:03 09:08 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12086 Dibrugarh 05:00 Guwahati 13:50 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express 15606 Dibrugarh 14:25 Guwahati 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12086.

  • How many days in a week 12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express ?
  • Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express runs between Dibrugarh to Guwahati. It departs from Dibrugarh at 05:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12086 ?
  • 12086 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number 1 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express?
  • Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 507km between Dibrugarh and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains