12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12086
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    507km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12085
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12086/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 507km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12086/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 05:00 origin 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:03 09:08 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express 15606 Dibrugarh 14:25 Guwahati 05:50 Daily
Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12086 Dibrugarh 05:00 Guwahati 13:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)