12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12085
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    507km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12086
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12085/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 507km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12085/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Dimapur(DMV) 17:34 17:39 5 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 19:28 19:33 5 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express 12085 Guwahati 13:10 Dibrugarh 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) 15605 Guwahati 20:40 Dibrugarh 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express ?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12085.

  • How many days in a week 12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express ?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express runs between Guwahati to Dibrugarh. It departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12085 ?
  • 12085 arrives on platform number 1 at Guwahati and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express?
  • Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 507km between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains