12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12083
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    362km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12084
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12083/ Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 362km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12083/ Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express 12083 Mayiladuturai Junction 14:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 21:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12083.

  • How many days in a week 12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 14:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12083 ?
  • 12083 arrives on platform number 3 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 362km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains