12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12075
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12076
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12075 Kozhikode Main 13:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 Daily
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02075 Kozhikode Main 13:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12075.

  • How many days in a week 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Kozhikode Main at 13:45 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12075 ?
  • 12075 arrives on platform number 1 at Kozhikode Main and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 399km between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains