12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12075
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12076
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12075 Kozhikode Main 13:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)