12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12075
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12076
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12075 Kozhikode Main 13:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)