12072 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12072
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12071
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12072/ Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12072/ Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 08:30 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Thane(TNA) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 12072 Jalna 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:20 Daily
Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special 02272 Jalna 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12072.

  • How many days in a week 12072 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12072 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12072 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12072 Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Jalna to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Jalna at 08:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12072 ?
  • 12072 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalna and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 435km between Jalna and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)