12071 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12071
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12072
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12071/ Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12071/ Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Thane(TNA) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 14:20 14:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jalna(J) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express 12071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Jalna 19:45 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Janshatabdi Special 02271 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Jalna 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12071.

  • How many days in a week 12071 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12071 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12071 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12071 Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jalna. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:10 and reaches Jalna/J at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12071 ?
  • 12071 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jalna.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 435km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jalna.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalna at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)