12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12071
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12072
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12071/ Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12071/ Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express 12071 Dadar Central 14:00 Jalna 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12071.

  • How many days in a week 12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Dadar Central to Jalna. It departs from Dadar Central at 14:00 and reaches Jalna/J at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12071 ?
  • 12071 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number 3 at Jalna.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 424km between Dadar Central and Jalna.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalna at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)