12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12070
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    415km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12069
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 415km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 15:00 origin 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Baradwar(BUA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 12070 Gondia Junction 15:00 Raigarh 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)