12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12070
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    415km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12069
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 415km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 15:00 origin 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Akaltara(AKT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Baradwar(BUA) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 12070 Gondia Junction 15:00 Raigarh 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gondia - Raigarh Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02070 Gondia Junction 15:00 Raigarh 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12070.

  • How many days in a week 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Gondia Junction to Raigarh. It departs from Gondia Junction at 15:00 and reaches Raigarh/RIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12070 ?
  • 12070 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction and at platform number 3 at Raigarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 415km between Gondia Junction and Raigarh.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raigarh at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains